Radical & Imperial, Lda (hereinafter referred to as “Radical Imperial”), located at Rua de Santa Cruz 397 2750-063, corporate entity number 515225533, is committed to protecting the privacy of the user. and the use of procedures of the site www.imperialtours.pt (hereinafter referred to as “Site”). By accessing the Site we consider that users are aware of the policies contained in this privacy statement.

This site uses cookies to enhance your experience. Check out our Cookies Policy here.

 

WHY THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

The purpose of this Policy is to inform the Customers of the general rules for the processing of personal data, which are collected and processed in strict compliance with and compliance with the provisions of the personal data protection legislation in force at all times, namely Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (“RGPD”).

We respect best practices in the field of security and personal data protection by taking the necessary technical and organizational measures to comply with the RGPD and to ensure that the processing of personal data is lawful, fair, transparent and limited to the purposes authorized.

Radical Imperial is committed to the protection and confidentiality of personal data and has taken the measures it deems appropriate to ensure the accuracy, integrity and confidentiality of personal data, as well as all other rights that the respective holders enjoy.

 

WHAT ABOUT THIS PRIVACY POLICY?

This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to the collection and processing of personal data in respect of which Radical Imperial is responsible for its treatment, within the scope of the services and products made available to its Clients / Users and in all situations in which a treatment of personal data.

Links to other sites that are unrelated to Radical Imperial may be included on our site. The availability of such links is made in good faith, and Radical Imperial can not be held responsible for the collection and processing of personal data made through these websites, nor assume any responsibility for such sites, namely as to their accuracy, credibility and functionalities made available ourselves.

 

WHAT ARE PERSONAL DATA?

Personal data is any information of any nature and regardless of its support, including sound and image, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Any identifiable person, directly or indirectly, identified by reference to a name, identification number, location data, identifiers by electronic means or one or more specific elements of his or her physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social.

 

WHAT IS THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA?

The processing of personal data consists of an operation or set of operations carried out on personal data or personal data sets, by automated means, or not, in particular the collection, registration, organization, structuring, conservation, adaptation, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure, dissemination, comparison, interconnection, limitation, erasure or destruction.

 

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING?

The entity responsible for the processing of personal data is Radical Imperial which determines the purposes and means of treatment of the same.

For this purpose, if the holder of the personal data needs to contact the data controller, he may do so through the means and contacts indicated below:

post office

A / C: Imperial Radical

Rua de Santa Cruz397 2750-063 Cascais

PORTUGAL

Email

info@imperialtours.pt

telephone

+351 932240048

 

WHAT ARE THE TYPES OF PERSONAL DATA TREATED?

In the scope of its activities, it processes the personal data necessary for the provision of services and / or the supply of products, processing data such as the name, telephone number and e-mail address, as detailed information personal data.

In case of prior consent of the Client, the Client may be withdrawn at any time, without, however, the lawfulness of the treatment made on the basis of the prior consent given is compromised.

 

WHEN AND HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We collect your personal data through our website, guaranteeing, where necessary, the prior consent of the holder of the personal data.

The personal data collected can be processed in a computerized and automated or non-automated way, guaranteeing in all cases the strict compliance with the legislation of protection of personal data. In no case shall the data collected be used for any purpose other than that for which it was collected or given the consent of the data subject.

 

WHAT ARE THE PURPOSES OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA AND RESPECT OF LEGAL BASIS?

The personal data collected are based on the management of the contractual relationship, the provision of contracted services, the suitability of the services to the needs and interests of the Customer.

 

HOW MANY TIMES DO WE KEEP YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

The length of time during which personal data are stored and stored varies according to the purpose for which the information is processed.

There are legal requirements that require you to keep the data for a minimum period of time. Thus, and whenever there is no specific legal requirement, the data will be stored and kept only for the minimum period necessary for the pursuit of the purposes that led to their collection or subsequent processing, under the terms defined by law.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AS A HOLDER?

As owners of personal data, Clients are guaranteed, at any time, the right to access, rectify, update, limit and erase their personal data. They shall also have the right to oppose the use of the data for commercial purposes and to withdraw their consent, without jeopardizing the legality of the processing carried out under that consent, as well as the right to portability of the data.

 

HOW CAN I ACCESS, RETIFY, UPDATE, LIMIT, DELETE, OPPOSE TO THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, OR REMOVE CONSENT?

Without prejudice to the provisions of the RGPD, the holder of the personal data may do so, directly or through a written request through the contacts made available for this purpose in this document, as well as other contacts made available on our site.

 

HOW CAN I ACCESS, RETIFY, UPDATE, LIMIT, DELETE, OPPOSE TO THE TREATMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA, OR REMOVE CONSENT?

Without prejudice to the provisions of the RGPD, the holder of the personal data may do so, directly or through a written request through the contacts made available for this purpose in this document, as well as other contacts made available on our site.

 

HOW CAN YOU CLAIM?

Without prejudice to being able to submit complaints directly to Radical Imperial, through the contacts made available for this purpose, the Customer can directly complain to the Control Authority, which is the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD), using the contacts made available by this entity for this purpose.

 

WHAT ARE THE MEASURES ADOPTED TO ENSURE THE SAFETY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

We are committed to ensuring the protection of the security of personal data made available to you, and have implemented strict rules in this regard. Compliance with these rules is an obligation of all those who legally access them.

In this sense, our website and the forms for the collection of personal data require encrypted sessions of the Browser and all personal data transferred are stored safely in a Datacenter covered with all necessary security measures for the protection of personal data.

Notwithstanding the security measures adopted, we urge all Internet surfers to take additional security measures, including ensuring that they use an updated PC and Browser in terms of properly configured security patches with active firewall, anti-virus and antispyware, and to ensure the authenticity of the websites they visit on the internet, and avoid sites they do not trust.

 

TRANSFER, COMMUNICATION OR CESSENCE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

We do not transfer, communicate or transfer your data to third parties.

 

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

Radical Imperial reserves the right at all times to make adjustments or changes to this Privacy Policy, and these changes are made on this page.

 

Last updated on: May 24, 2019